Staffing


Headteacher

Miss Kelly Stock

Acting Headteacher

Mr Alex Russ

Senior Leadership Team

Miss Kelly Stock (Headteacher)

Mr Alex Russ (Deputy Headteacher)

Mrs Louise Boroughs (Assistant Headteacher)

Mr Alex Keene (Assistant Headteacher)

Mr Adam Patterson (Lead Practitioner)

Mrs Lianne Steventon-Kiy (Senco & Inclusion Lead) currently on maternity leave

Mrs Ann Cutting (School Business Manager)

Breakfast Club and After School Club

Miss Penny Hazell

Office Staff

Mrs Ann Cutting (School Business Manager)

Mrs Liza Guise (Senior Administrative Officer)

Miss Hayley Howard (PA to Headteacher/Attendance)

Mrs Laura Rawinsky (Administrative Assistant)

 

Senco

Mrs Fiona Goodbrand

Inclusion Lead

Mrs Fiona Goodbrand

Teachers

Mrs Sharon Search/Mrs Louise Boroughs–Butterfly Class (Reception)

Ms Sarah Wood–Elephant Class (Reception)

Miss Anna Hunt- Gorilla Class (Year 1)

Miss Kathryn Mowforth- Owl Class (Year 1)

Mrs Louise Boroughs – EYFS & Year 1 Lead

Mrs Sue Bache–Kangaroo Class (Year 2)

Mr Ben Codling– Panda Class (Year 2)

Mrs Tamsin Morton – Zebra Class (Year 3)

Miss Amy Parsons – Meerkat Class (Year 3)

Miss Megan Rose– Tiger Class (Year 4)

Mrs Harkiran Rana– Dolphin Class (Year 4) (currently on maternity leave)

Miss Ellie Atkins– Wolf Class (Year 5)

Mrs Sophie Royce/Mrs Caroline Connell – Hippo Class (Year 5)

Miss Jodie Cole  – Eagle (Year 6)

Mr Alex Keene– Chameleon Class (Year 6)

Mrs Christina Brett – Class Teacher (currently on maternity leave)

Mr Alan Proudfoot (PE)

Mrs Bethan John (Spanish)

Mr Tim Melton (Music)

E & E Dance (Dance Classes)

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Natalie Barclay

Mrs Christine Brash

Mrs Jane Owen

Mrs Karen Lawrence

Miss Emily Smith

Mrs Georgina Bowyer

Mrs Wendy Foster

Mrs Emma Hatton

Miss Wendy Morris

Miss Holly Curry

Mrs Paula Williams

Mrs Charlotte Cooper

Miss Kayleigh-Ann Slade

Mrs Louise Morgan

Mrs Lubi Hatcher

Mrs Lisa Tedham

Miss Connie Wallaker

Mrs Aimee Atkins

Miss Frankie Gore

Child and Family Support Worker

Mrs Jeanette Evans

Catering Team

Mrs Vicky Cheshire (Catering Manager)

Miss Rachael Phelps (Assistant Cook)

Ms Samantha Roscoe (Kitchen Assistant)

Dining Hall Assistants

Mr Neil Gunn

Mrs Debbie Thurlow

Miss Frankie Gore

Mrs Vicky Smithstone

Site Manager

Mr Rick Forsyth

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Kate Poulton (Supervisor)

Miss Dionne McCarthy

Mrs Hayley Burley (currently on maternity leave)

Mrs Y Kempen

Mrs Jacqui Howard