Staffing


Headteacher

Miss Kelly Stock

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Alex Russ

Senior Leadership Team

Miss Kelly Stock (Headteacher)

Mr Alex Russ (Deputy Headteacher)

Mrs Sue Bache (Assistant Headteacher)

Miss Laura Le Beau (Assistant Headteacher)

Mr Alex Keene (Assistant Headteacher)

Mr Adam Patterson (Lead Practitioner for KS2 English)

Mrs Lianne Steventon-Kiy (Senco & Inclusion Lead)

Mrs Ann Cutting (School Business Manager)

Breakfast Club and After School Club

Miss Penny Hazell

Office Staff

Mrs Ann Cutting (School Business Manager)

Mrs Liza Guise (Senior Administrative Officer)

Miss Hayley Howard (PA to Headteacher/Attendance)

Mrs Laura Rawinsky (Administrative Assistant)

 

Senco

Ms Sue Cox

Mrs Lianne Steventon-Kiy

Inclusion Lead

Mrs Jenna Clements

Teachers

Miss Anna Hunt–Butterfly Class (Reception)

Mrs Sharon Search–Elephant Class (Reception)

Mrs Anna Cooper- Gorilla Class (Year 1)

Miss Sarah Horsman – Owl Class (Year 1)

Mrs Becci Hull (Years EYFS &  1)

Mrs Sue Bache–Kangaroo Class (Year 2)

Ms Vanessa David– Panda Class (Year 2)

Miss Kerrie Butcher – Zebra Class (Year 3)

Miss Hannah Tavner – Meerkat Class (Year 3)

Miss Christina Scott– Dolphin Class (Year 4)

Miss Rebecca Middleton – Tiger Class (Year 4)

Mrs Tamsin Morton/Mrs Sophie Royce – Hippo Class (Year 5)

Mr Adam Patterson– Wolf Class (Year 5)

Mr Alex Russ/Mrs Sara Lynch/Mrs Caroline Connell  – Eagle (Year 6)

Mr Alex Keene– Chameleon Class (Year 6)

Miss Laura Le Beau (Year 5)

Mr Alan Proudfoot (PE)

Mrs Bethan John (Spanish)

Mr Tim Melton (Music)

EE Dance (Dance Classes)

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Natalie Barclay

Mrs Christine Brash

Mrs Jane Owen

Mrs Karen Lawrence

Miss Emily Smith

Mrs Julia Vannuffel

Mrs Georgina Bowyer

Mrs Jenny Crouch

Mrs Wendy Foster

Mrs Cara Jones

Mrs Dawn Mears

Mrs Emma Hatton

Mrs Patricia Young

Mr Joe Damps

Miss Wendy Morris

Child and Family Support Worker

Mrs Jeanette Evans

Catering Team

Mrs Nikki Harris (Catering Manager)

Mrs Vicky Cheshire (Assistant Cook)

Miss Jessica Swallow (Catering Assistant)

Dining Hall Assistants

Mr Neil Gunn

Mrs Debbie Thurlow

Mrs Louise Morgan

Mrs Catherine Chivers

Site Manager

Mr Matthew Sannerude

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Kate Poulton (Supervisor)

Miss Dionne McCarthy

Miss Lynette Smith

Mrs Amy Barnard